V

Vickie Fee

2 Series • 5 Books

2
Series
5
Books
2
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of A Liv And Di In Dixie Mystery Books
Start with: Death Crashes the Party (2015)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Cafe Cinema Mystery Books
Start with: My Fair Latte (2020)

ⓘ About Vickie Fee

Vickie Fee is one of the newest American authors who has written and published only one novel in her writing career so far. She was born in Memphis, Tennessee, United States and proudly describes herself as the author of the mystery genre. The first entry of her debut novel series, the Liv and Di in Dixie mystery series, is titled ‘Death Crashes the Party’. This novel is about to be published in the month of the December in 2015. Before taking up writing as her professional career, Vickie grew up in the town of Memphis in Tennessee. She says that she used to live on a steady diet from Nancy Drew, and used to like drinking sweet iced tea and daydreaming quite often. As of today, Vickie lives in the Upper Peninsula region of Michigan along with her husband named John Fee.

All Book Series by Vickie Fee

1
Death Crashes the Party book cover

Death Crashes the Party

Series opener · book 1 of 4 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
2
It's Your Party, Die If You Want to book cover

It's Your Party, Die If You Want to

Book 2 of 4 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
3
One Fete in the Grave book cover

One Fete in the Grave

Book 3 of 4 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
4
Til Death Do Us Party book cover

Til Death Do Us Party

Latest in the series · book 4 of 4 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
1
My Fair Latte book cover

My Fair Latte

Single-title series · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Vickie Fee?

Vickie Fee is one of the newest American authors who has written and published only one novel in her writing career so far. She was born in Memphis, Tennessee, United States and proudly describes herself as the author of the mystery genre. The first entry of her debut novel series, the Liv and Di in Dixie mystery series, is titled 'Death Crashes the Party'.

Which Vickie Fee series should I start with?

The best place to start is the A Liv And Di In Dixie Mystery series, the earliest of Vickie Fee's multi-book series: it opens with Death Crashes the Party (2015) and runs to 4 books across 2015–2018, ending with Til Death Do Us Party (2018).

How many books has Vickie Fee written?

Vickie Fee has 5 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2015 and 2020. Every one of them sits in one of 2 named series — the largest being the A Liv And Di In Dixie Mystery series with 4 books.

In what order should Vickie Fee's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Vickie Fee's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are A Liv And Di In Dixie Mystery (2015–2018, 4 books) and Cafe Cinema Mystery (2020, 1 book).

How are Vickie Fee's books organised into series?

This guide splits Vickie Fee's 5 books into 2 named series, with no standalone titles: A Liv And Di In Dixie Mystery (4 books, 2015–2018); Cafe Cinema Mystery (1 book, 2020).