T

Tom Segura

1 Series • 1 Books

1
Series
1
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Non-Fiction Books
Start with: I'd Like to Play Alone, Please (2022)

ⓘ About Tom Segura

Tom grew up speaking Spanish and spent summers in Lima, Peru. He graduated from Saint Edward’s School in Vero Beach, Florida, and from Lenoir-Rhyne University in Hickory, North Carolina. At the age of 19, he overdosed on GHB and fell into a short coma. Shortly after graduating from college, he started doing stand up. He would do comedy in the evenings for the first few years as he held down daytime jobs. He interned at Kopelson Entertainment and then had his first paid job in the industry, working as a logger, producing transcripts of reality shows like “My Big Fat Obnoxious Boss” and “Extreme Makeover”. He has performed at the Melbourne International Comedy Festival, the Global Comedy Festival in Vancouver, The Comedy Festival, and Just For Laughs Comedy Festival.

All Book Series by Tom Segura

1
I'd Like to Play Alone, Please book cover

I'd Like to Play Alone, Please

Single-title series · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Tom Segura?

Tom grew up speaking Spanish and spent summers in Lima, Peru. He graduated from Saint Edward’s School in Vero Beach, Florida, and from Lenoir-Rhyne University in Hickory, North Carolina. At the age of 19, he overdosed on GHB and fell into a short coma.

Which Tom Segura series should I start with?

Tom Segura's book stands alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is I'd Like to Play Alone, Please (2022).

How many books has Tom Segura written?

Tom Segura has 1 book catalogued in this guide, published in 2022. They all sit in a single category — Non-Fiction — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Tom Segura's series be read?

No reading order is needed: the single book catalogued here does not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Tom Segura's books organised into series?

This guide places Tom Segura's single book in categories rather than numbered series: Non-Fiction (1 book).