T

Tamsin Winter

2 Series • 8 Books

2
Series
8
Books
2
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Being Miss Nobody (2017)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of STEM Careers for Children Books
Start with: Virtual Combat (2025)

ⓘ About Tamsin Winter

Tamsin Winter British author Tamsin Winter is a celebrated author of books for young adults and children. Her award-winning stories are known for feeling genuine, contemporary and often very funny. She primarily writes for readers aged eleven and upwards. A key skill is her ability to craft authentic protagonists. The people in her books seem like someone you might actually know. This thoughtful character work makes their personal journeys meaningful and absorbing. It is a main reason her novels are so enjoyable to get lost in. She also possesses a natural talent for shaping engaging plots. Her stories move with a compelling energy that hooks the reader. This command of narrative ensures her books are consistently entertaining.

All Book Series by Tamsin Winter

1
Being Miss Nobody book cover

Being Miss Nobody

Series opener · book 1 of 5 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
2
Jemima Small Versus the Universe book cover

Jemima Small Versus the Universe

Book 2 of 5 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
3
Girl book cover

Girl

Book 3 of 5 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
4
Bad Influence book cover

Bad Influence

Book 4 of 5 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
5
I Dare You book cover

I Dare You

Latest in the series · book 5 of 5 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
Storm Trackers book cover

Storm Trackers

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2022 Anthology · Victoria Williamson

Buy on Amazon
2022
2
Lucy Green Robotics Queen book cover

Lucy Green Robotics Queen

Book 2 of 3 · published 2023 Anthology · Peter Lambden

Buy on Amazon
2023
3
Virtual Combat book cover

Virtual Combat

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Tamsin Winter?

Tamsin Winter British author Tamsin Winter is a celebrated author of books for young adults and children. Her award-winning stories are known for feeling genuine, contemporary and often very funny. She primarily writes for readers aged eleven and upwards.

Which Tamsin Winter series should I start with?

The best place to start is the STEM Careers for Children series, the earliest of Tamsin Winter's multi-book series: it opens with Storm Trackers (2022) and runs to 3 books across 2022–2025, ending with Virtual Combat (2025).

How many books has Tamsin Winter written?

Tamsin Winter has 8 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2017 and 2025. 3 of them belong to 1 named series — the largest being the STEM Careers for Children series with 3 books — and 5 are standalone titles, collections or anthologies.

In what order should Tamsin Winter's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Tamsin Winter's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are STEM Careers for Children (2022–2025, 3 books).

How are Tamsin Winter's books organised into series?

This guide splits Tamsin Winter's 8 books into 1 named series and 5 titles that stand alone or appear only in collections: STEM Careers for Children (3 books, 2022–2025).