S

Simone Soltani

1 Series • 3 Books

1
Series
3
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Lights Out Books
Start with: Cross the Line (2024)

ⓘ About Simone Soltani

Simone Soltani is a published American author who specializes in romance. She is a former ghost writer who worked for a platform specializing in serialized fiction. Simone was born in Washington, D.C., and attended George Washington University where she graduated with a BA in geography. Simone likes to think that her degree comes in handy when it comes to writing her novels and building worlds. She loves to write and when she is not busy doing that she likes to spend some of her time doing activities such as putting together vacations that she may never go on, reorganizing all of her bookshelves, and putting on some sports and spending quality time cuddling with her canine friends. Cross the Line is the first book in the Lights Out series by Simone Soltani.

All Book Series by Simone Soltani

1
Cross the Line book cover

Cross the Line

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
2
Ride with Me book cover

Ride with Me

Book 2 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
3
Crash into You book cover

Crash into You

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Simone Soltani?

Simone Soltani is a published American author who specializes in romance. She is a former ghost writer who worked for a platform specializing in serialized fiction. Simone was born in Washington, D.C., and attended George Washington University where she graduated with a BA in geography.

Which Simone Soltani series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Lights Out series, the earliest of Simone Soltani's multi-book series: it opens with Cross the Line (2024) and runs to 3 books across 2024–2026, ending with Crash into You (2026).

How many books has Simone Soltani written?

Simone Soltani has 3 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2024 and 2026. Every one of them sits in one of 1 named series — the largest being the Lights Out series with 3 books.

In what order should Simone Soltani's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Simone Soltani's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Lights Out (2024–2026, 3 books).

How are Simone Soltani's books organised into series?

This guide splits Simone Soltani's 3 books into 1 named series, with no standalone titles: Lights Out (3 books, 2024–2026).