S

Sadie Hunt

7 Series • 19 Books

7
Series
19
Books
7
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Aventine University Books
Start with: Kings & Corruption (2023)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Blackwell Bastards Books
Start with: Into the Fire (2025)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Blackwell Beasts Books
Start with: Gather the Storm (2024)

All Book Series by Sadie Hunt

1
Kings & Corruption book cover

Kings & Corruption

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
2
Kings & Chaos book cover

Kings & Chaos

Book 2 of 3 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
3
Kings & Carnage book cover

Kings & Carnage

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
1
Into the Fire book cover

Into the Fire

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
2
Hell to Pay book cover

Hell to Pay

Book 2 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
3
Shame the Devil book cover

Shame the Devil

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
Gather the Storm book cover

Gather the Storm

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
2
Pay the Price book cover

Pay the Price

Book 2 of 3 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
3
To the Grave book cover

To the Grave

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
1
Down to Ride book cover

Down to Ride

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
2
Strike the Match book cover

Strike the Match

Book 2 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
3
Ride or Die book cover

Ride or Die

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
1
Rule the Night book cover

Rule the Night

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
2
Bleed the Shadows book cover

Bleed the Shadows

Book 2 of 3 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
3
Claim the Dark book cover

Claim the Dark

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
1
Dare to Play book cover

Dare to Play

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
2
Tempt the Madness book cover

Tempt the Madness

Book 2 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
3
Out for Blood book cover

Out for Blood

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
1
Nothing Bad Ever Happens Here book cover

Nothing Bad Ever Happens Here

Single-title series · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sadie Hunt?

Sadie Hunt has 19 books catalogued in this guide spanning 2023–2026, across 6 named series.

Which Sadie Hunt series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Aventine University series, the earliest of Sadie Hunt's multi-book series: it opens with Kings & Corruption (2023) and runs to 3 books across 2023, ending with Kings & Carnage (2023). Sadie Hunt's other series stand alone, so they can be read in any order.

How many books has Sadie Hunt written?

Sadie Hunt has 19 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2023 and 2026. 18 of them belong to 6 named series — the largest being the Aventine University series with 3 books — and 1 is a standalone title, collection or anthology.

In what order should Sadie Hunt's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Sadie Hunt's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Aventine University (2023, 3 books), Blackwell Beasts (2024, 3 books) and Blackwell Bastards (2025, 3 books), plus 3 more.

How are Sadie Hunt's books organised into series?

This guide splits Sadie Hunt's 19 books into 6 named series and 1 title that stands alone or appear only in collections: Aventine University (3 books, 2023); Blackwell Bastards (3 books, 2025); Blackwell Beasts (3 books, 2024); Blackwell Bulls (3 books, 2026); Blackwell Butchers (3 books, 2025–2026), plus 1 further series.