R

Robert Rapoza

2 Series • 7 Books

2
Series
7
Books
2
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Jake Stone Books
Start with: God's Eye (2026)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Nick Randall Books
Start with: Nazca (2017)

ⓘ About Robert Rapoza

Robert Rapoza is an award-winning author. Readers may know him for the first book in the Nick Randall series, The Lost Tribe. The book was a 2015 Clive Cussler Adventure Writers Semi-Finalist. He is also the author of The Bermuda Connection, the second book in the series, which won a 2017 Pinnacle Award. The third book, The Devil’s Heart, ended up being a 2021 Clive Cussler adventure Writers Semi-Finalist. The fourth book in the series is titled The Washington Prophecy. The thriller stories feature the main character of Nick Randall, an action hero protagonist that reminds readers of adventurers from Dan Brown series or the Indiana Jones series.

All Book Series by Robert Rapoza

1
God's Eye book cover

God's Eye

Single-title series · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
1
Nazca book cover

Nazca

Series opener · book 1 of 6 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
2
The Bermuda Connection book cover

The Bermuda Connection

Book 2 of 6 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
3
The Devil's Heart book cover

The Devil's Heart

Book 3 of 6 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
4
The Lost Tribe / The Vilcabamba Prophecy book cover

The Lost Tribe / The Vilcabamba Prophecy

Book 4 of 6 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
5
The Washington Prophecy book cover

The Washington Prophecy

Book 5 of 6 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
6
The Eternity Code book cover

The Eternity Code

Latest in the series · book 6 of 6 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Robert Rapoza?

Robert Rapoza is an award-winning author. Readers may know him for the first book in the Nick Randall series, The Lost Tribe. The book was a 2015 Clive Cussler Adventure Writers Semi-Finalist.

Which Robert Rapoza series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Nick Randall series, the earliest of Robert Rapoza's multi-book series: it opens with Nazca (2017) and runs to 6 books across 2017–2026, ending with The Eternity Code (2026).

How many books has Robert Rapoza written?

Robert Rapoza has 7 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2017 and 2026. Every one of them sits in one of 2 named series — the largest being the Nick Randall series with 6 books.

In what order should Robert Rapoza's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Robert Rapoza's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Nick Randall (2017–2026, 6 books) and Jake Stone (2026, 1 book).

How are Robert Rapoza's books organised into series?

This guide splits Robert Rapoza's 7 books into 2 named series, with no standalone titles: Nick Randall (6 books, 2017–2026); Jake Stone (1 book, 2026).