Pemi Aguda

Pemi Aguda

3 Series • 4 Books

3
Series
4
Books
3
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Short Stories/Novellas
Start with: Masquerade Season (2021)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Short Story Collections
Start with: Ghostroots (2024)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Anthologies
Start with: The Year’s Best African Speculative Fiction (2021) (2021)

All Book Series by Pemi Aguda

1
Masquerade Season book cover

Masquerade Season

Single-title series · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
1
Ghostroots book cover

Ghostroots

Single-title series · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
1
The Year’s Best African Speculative Fiction (2021) book cover

The Year’s Best African Speculative Fiction (2021)

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
2
Some of the Best of Tor.com 2021 book cover

Some of the Best of Tor.com 2021

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Pemi Aguda?

Pemi Aguda has 4 books catalogued in this guide spanning 2021–2024.

Which Pemi Aguda series should I start with?

Pemi Aguda's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Masquerade Season (2021).

How many books has Pemi Aguda written?

Pemi Aguda has 4 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2021 and 2024. They are filed under 3 categories rather than in numbered series — chiefly Anthologies, Short Stories/Novellas and Short Story Collections.

In what order should Pemi Aguda's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 4 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Pemi Aguda's books organised into series?

This guide splits Pemi Aguda's 4 books into categories rather than numbered series: Anthologies (2 books); Short Stories/Novellas (1 book); Short Story Collections (1 book).