N

Nicky Charles

3 Series • 12 Books

3
Series
12
Books
3
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Hearts and Halos Books
Start with: In the Cards (2018)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Law Of The Lycans Books
Start with: The Mating (2010)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Forever in Time (2009)

ⓘ About Nicky Charles

Nicky Charles is a Canadian writer known for writing books in the Suspense, Romance, and Fantasy genres. Much of her works are independently published and is an immensely popular author at Smashwords. In Apple’s iBookstore, her paranormal romance stories have received numerous high ratings and can be downloaded by users with no cost at all. This is one of the reasons why Charles is endearing to her fans, as she writes for the sake of writing alone and encourages those who want to support her financially to give it to charity instead. Each of the books in her most famous series, “Law of the Lycans”, has received a solid average rating of four stars and above out of five in Goodreads. Nicky Charles has lived most of her life in Canada.

All Book Series by Nicky Charles

1
In the Cards book cover

In the Cards

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
2
Untried Heart book cover

Untried Heart

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
1
The Mating book cover

The Mating

Series opener · book 1 of 9 · published 2010

Buy on Amazon
2010
2
The Keeping book cover

The Keeping

Book 2 of 9 · published 2010

Buy on Amazon
2010
3
The Finding book cover

The Finding

Book 3 of 9 · published 2011

Buy on Amazon
2011
4
Bonded book cover

Bonded

Book 4 of 9 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
5
Betrayed: Days of the Rogue book cover

Betrayed: Days of the Rogue

Book 5 of 9 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
6
Betrayed: Book Two - The Road to Redemption book cover

Betrayed: Book Two - The Road to Redemption

Book 6 of 9 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
7
For the Good of All book cover

For the Good of All

Book 7 of 9 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
8
Deceit Can Be Deadly book cover

Deceit Can Be Deadly

Book 8 of 9 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
9
Kane book cover

Kane

Latest in the series · book 9 of 9 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
1
Forever in Time book cover

Forever in Time

Single-title series · published 2009

Buy on Amazon
2009

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Nicky Charles?

Nicky Charles is a Canadian writer known for writing books in the Suspense, Romance, and Fantasy genres. Much of her works are independently published and is an immensely popular author at Smashwords. In Apple's iBookstore, her paranormal romance stories have received numerous high ratings and can be downloaded by users with no cost at all.

Which Nicky Charles series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Law Of The Lycans series, the earliest of Nicky Charles's multi-book series: it opens with The Mating (2010) and runs to 9 books across 2010–2018, ending with Kane (2018).

How many books has Nicky Charles written?

Nicky Charles has 12 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2009 and 2018. 11 of them belong to 2 named series — the largest being the Law Of The Lycans series with 9 books — and 1 is a standalone title, collection or anthology.

In what order should Nicky Charles's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Nicky Charles's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Law Of The Lycans (2010–2018, 9 books) and Hearts and Halos (2018, 2 books).

How are Nicky Charles's books organised into series?

This guide splits Nicky Charles's 12 books into 2 named series and 1 title that stands alone or appear only in collections: Law Of The Lycans (9 books, 2010–2018); Hearts and Halos (2 books, 2018).