Natasha Solomons

Natasha Solomons

1 Series • 8 Books

1
Series
8
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Mr. Rosenblum's List / Mr. Rosenblum Dreams in English (2008)

ⓘ About Natasha Solomons

Natasha Solomons is an author of fiction. She resides with her husband David in Dorset. He is also a writer and they have two children together. She first became a published author in 2010. This was when her debut novel came out. The novel is also known by an alternate title. Her second novel came out in 2011. She has written several more since then! Mr. Rosenblum’s List is the first fictional novel from acclaimed author Natasha Solomons. The reader starts out at the beginning of the second world war. In the middle of Berlin, a family is desperately attempting to do what they can to get out of Germany. Jack Rosenblum must take care of his family in uncertain times.

All Book Series by Natasha Solomons

1
Mr. Rosenblum's List / Mr. Rosenblum Dreams in English book cover

Mr. Rosenblum's List / Mr. Rosenblum Dreams in English

Series opener · book 1 of 8 · published 2008

Buy on Amazon
2008
2
The Novel in the Viola / The House at Tyneford book cover

The Novel in the Viola / The House at Tyneford

Book 2 of 8 · published 2011

Buy on Amazon
2011
3
The Gallery of Vanished Husbands book cover

The Gallery of Vanished Husbands

Book 3 of 8 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
4
The Song Collector / The Song of Hartgrove Hall book cover

The Song Collector / The Song of Hartgrove Hall

Book 4 of 8 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
5
House of Gold book cover

House of Gold

Book 5 of 8 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
6
I, Mona Lisa book cover

I, Mona Lisa

Book 6 of 8 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
7
Fair Rosaline book cover

Fair Rosaline

Book 7 of 8 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
8
I Am Cleopatra book cover

I Am Cleopatra

Latest in the series · book 8 of 8 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Natasha Solomons?

Natasha Solomons is an author of fiction. She resides with her husband David in Dorset. He is also a writer and they have two children together.

Which Natasha Solomons series should I start with?

Natasha Solomons's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Mr. Rosenblum's List / Mr. Rosenblum Dreams in English (2008).

How many books has Natasha Solomons written?

Natasha Solomons has 8 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2008 and 2025. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Natasha Solomons's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 8 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Natasha Solomons's books organised into series?

This guide splits Natasha Solomons's 8 books into categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (8 books).