J

Jasmin Miller

6 Series • 14 Books

6
Series
14
Books
6
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Best Kind Novella Books
Start with: The Best Kind Of Mistake (2019)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Kings of the Water Books
Start with: Fresh Meet (2020)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Mitchell Brothers Books
Start with: Baking With A Rockstar (2019)

ⓘ About Jasmin Miller

Jasmin loves writing and reading about anything romantic and she never misses a chance to swoon over characters. Originally from Germany, she now lives in the western US with her husband and their three kids that keep her busy both day and night. “The Husband Checklist” is the first stand alone novel and was released in 2019. There are moments when you believe that life is going one way and a huge curve ball sends you off in a total opposite direction. That is Julia, standing out in the rain, wondering about how things went so horribly wrong. What does she need? To hide out at her brother’s house to lick her wounds. What does she get? Carter Kennedy, her brother’s roommate, sexy-as-sin best friend. The same adventurous and cute boy that was her teenage crush.

All Book Series by Jasmin Miller

1
The Best Kind Of Mistake book cover

The Best Kind Of Mistake

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
The Best Kind Of Surprise book cover

The Best Kind Of Surprise

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
1
Fresh Meet book cover

Fresh Meet

Series opener · book 1 of 4 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
2
Secret Plunge book cover

Secret Plunge

Book 2 of 4 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
3
Second Dive book cover

Second Dive

Book 3 of 4 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
4
Fake Start book cover

Fake Start

Latest in the series · book 4 of 4 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
1
Baking With A Rockstar book cover

Baking With A Rockstar

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
Tempted By My Roommate book cover

Tempted By My Roommate

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
1
Tangled in Lies book cover

Tangled in Lies

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024
2
Tangled in Vows book cover

Tangled in Vows

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
The Husband Checklist book cover

The Husband Checklist

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
Forbidden Freedom book cover

Forbidden Freedom

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
1
Dissent book cover

Dissent

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
2
Dissent Volume 2 book cover

Dissent Volume 2

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Jasmin Miller?

Jasmin loves writing and reading about anything romantic and she never misses a chance to swoon over characters. Originally from Germany, she now lives in the western US with her husband and their three kids that keep her busy both day and night. “The Husband Checklist” is the first stand alone novel and was released in 2019. There are moments when you believe that life is going one way and a huge curve ball sends you off in a total opposite direction.

Which Jasmin Miller series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Kings of the Water series, the earliest of Jasmin Miller's multi-book series: it opens with Fresh Meet (2020) and runs to 4 books across 2020–2021, ending with Fake Start (2021).

How many books has Jasmin Miller written?

Jasmin Miller has 14 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2019 and 2025. 10 of them belong to 4 named series — the largest being the Kings of the Water series with 4 books — and 4 are standalone titles, collections or anthologies.

In what order should Jasmin Miller's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Jasmin Miller's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Best Kind Novella (2019, 2 books), Mitchell Brothers (2019, 2 books) and Kings of the Water (2020–2021, 4 books), plus 1 more.

How are Jasmin Miller's books organised into series?

This guide splits Jasmin Miller's 14 books into 4 named series and 4 titles that stand alone or appear only in collections: Kings of the Water (4 books, 2020–2021); Best Kind Novella (2 books, 2019); Mitchell Brothers (2 books, 2019); Tangled & Torn (2 books, 2024–2025).