J

Jack Flynn

1 Series • 1 Books

1
Series
1
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Blood in the Water (2020)

ⓘ About Jack Flynn

Cormack O’Connell is in charge of the harbor. The hardened man has experience with the two sides of the law and has been organizing dockworkers and longshoremen for all his life. At any given time, Cormack knows everything that goes through the port. His tribute comes from different sources, but everyone knows he does a marvelous job. The Boston harbor would not run so smoothly without him. His current trouble stems from someone who is no longer willing to pay his tribute. Also, this person wants control of the harbor to ensure the seamless transfer of illegal drugs. Away from work, Cormack is a father to a young lady named Diamond. Diamond is pretty much her own woman. Depending on who is asking, Diamond is a lover and a fighter.

All Book Series by Jack Flynn

1
Blood in the Water book cover

Blood in the Water

Single-title series · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Jack Flynn?

Cormack O'Connell is in charge of the harbor. The hardened man has experience with the two sides of the law and has been organizing dockworkers and longshoremen for all his life. At any given time, Cormack knows everything that goes through the port.

Which Jack Flynn series should I start with?

Jack Flynn's book stands alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Blood in the Water (2020).

How many books has Jack Flynn written?

Jack Flynn has 1 book catalogued in this guide, published in 2020. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Jack Flynn's series be read?

No reading order is needed: the single book catalogued here does not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Jack Flynn's books organised into series?

This guide places Jack Flynn's single book in categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (1 book).