H

Heather Barbieri

1 Series • 6 Books

1
Series
6
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Snow in July (2004)

All Book Series by Heather Barbieri

1
Snow in July book cover

Snow in July

Series opener · book 1 of 6 · published 2004

Buy on Amazon
2004
2
The Lace Makers of Glenmara book cover

The Lace Makers of Glenmara

Book 2 of 6 · published 2009

Buy on Amazon
2009
3
The Cottage At Glass Beach book cover

The Cottage At Glass Beach

Book 3 of 6 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
4
The Lacemakers Of Glenmara book cover

The Lacemakers Of Glenmara

Book 4 of 6 · published 2009

Buy on Amazon
2009
5
Cottage at Glass Beach book cover

Cottage at Glass Beach

Book 5 of 6 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
6
The Lace Makers of Glenmara Intl book cover

The Lace Makers of Glenmara Intl

Latest in the series · book 6 of 6

Buy on Amazon

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Heather Barbieri?

Heather Barbieri has 6 books catalogued in this guide spanning 2004–2012.

Which Heather Barbieri series should I start with?

Heather Barbieri's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Snow in July (2004).

How many books has Heather Barbieri written?

Heather Barbieri has 6 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2004 and 2012. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Heather Barbieri's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 6 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Heather Barbieri's books organised into series?

This guide splits Heather Barbieri's 6 books into categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (6 books).