G

Gene Koon

1 Series • 1 Books

1
Series
1
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Another Try (2025)

ⓘ About Gene Koon

Before Gene Koon transitioned to writing thrillers, he had an extensive and diverse career in broadcast television. He began at a small-market station, where he wrote commercials, operated cameras, and directed the news. This early experience laid the foundation for his future in media. Over the next decade, he worked with several national and international documentary crews, traveling the globe from the depths of the Amazon jungle to the frigid expanse of the Arctic Circle.

All Book Series by Gene Koon

1
Another Try book cover

Another Try

Single-title series · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gene Koon?

Before Gene Koon transitioned to writing thrillers, he had an extensive and diverse career in broadcast television. He began at a small-market station, where he wrote commercials, operated cameras, and directed the news. This early experience laid the foundation for his future in media.

Which Gene Koon series should I start with?

Gene Koon's book stands alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Another Try (2025).

How many books has Gene Koon written?

Gene Koon has 1 book catalogued in this guide, published in 2025. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Gene Koon's series be read?

No reading order is needed: the single book catalogued here does not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Gene Koon's books organised into series?

This guide places Gene Koon's single book in categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (1 book).