F

Fiona Cummins

4 Series • 18 Books

4
Series
18
Books
4
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of DS Saul Anguish Books
Start with: Into the Dark (2022)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of The Bone Collector Books
Start with: Rattle (2017)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: The Neighbour / The Family Next Door (2019)

All Book Series by Fiona Cummins

1
Into the Dark book cover

Into the Dark

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
2
All Of Us Are Broken book cover

All Of Us Are Broken

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
1
Rattle book cover

Rattle

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
2
The Collector book cover

The Collector

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
1
The Neighbour / The Family Next Door book cover

The Neighbour / The Family Next Door

Series opener · book 1 of 13 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
When I Was Ten book cover

When I Was Ten

Book 2 of 13 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
3
Some of Us Are Liars book cover

Some of Us Are Liars

Book 3 of 13 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
4
Der Knochensammler 01 - Die Ernte book cover

Der Knochensammler 01 - Die Ernte

Book 4 of 13 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
5
Der Knochensammler 02 - Die Rache book cover

Der Knochensammler 02 - Die Rache

Book 5 of 13 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
6

Grzechot kosci

Book 6 of 13 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
7
Der Knochensammler - Die Rache book cover

Der Knochensammler - Die Rache

Book 7 of 13 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
8
Koleksiyoncu book cover

Koleksiyoncu

Book 8 of 13 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
9
Family Next Door book cover

Family Next Door

Book 9 of 13 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
10
Les voisins book cover

Les voisins

Book 10 of 13 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
11
Boy Called Saul book cover

Boy Called Saul

Book 11 of 13 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
12
The Neighbour EXPORT book cover

The Neighbour EXPORT

Book 12 of 13

Buy on Amazon
13
When I Was Ten EXPORT book cover

When I Was Ten EXPORT

Latest in the series · book 13 of 13

Buy on Amazon
1
Death Comes at Christmas book cover

Death Comes at Christmas

Single-title series · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fiona Cummins?

Fiona Cummins has 18 books catalogued in this guide spanning 2017–2025, across 2 named series.

Which Fiona Cummins series should I start with?

The best place to start is The Bone Collector series, the earliest of Fiona Cummins's multi-book series: it opens with Rattle (2017) and runs to 2 books across 2017, ending with The Collector (2017). Fiona Cummins's other series stand alone, so they can be read in any order.

How many books has Fiona Cummins written?

Fiona Cummins has 18 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2017 and 2025. 4 of them belong to 2 named series — the largest being the DS Saul Anguish series with 2 books — and 14 are standalone titles, collections or anthologies.

In what order should Fiona Cummins's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Fiona Cummins's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are The Bone Collector (2017, 2 books) and DS Saul Anguish (2022–2023, 2 books).

How are Fiona Cummins's books organised into series?

This guide splits Fiona Cummins's 18 books into 2 named series and 14 titles that stand alone or appear only in collections: DS Saul Anguish (2 books, 2022–2023); The Bone Collector (2 books, 2017).