D

Doris Pilkington

1 Series • 6 Books

1
Series
6
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: Caprice, A Stockman's Daughter (1991)

All Book Series by Doris Pilkington

1

Caprice, A Stockman's Daughter

Series opener · book 1 of 6 · published 1991

Buy on Amazon
1991
2
Follow the Rabbit-Proof Fence book cover

Follow the Rabbit-Proof Fence

Book 2 of 6 · published 1996

Buy on Amazon
1996
3
Under the Wintamarra Tree book cover

Under the Wintamarra Tree

Book 3 of 6 · published 2002

Buy on Amazon
2002
4
Home to Mother book cover

Home to Mother

Book 4 of 6 · published 2006

Buy on Amazon
2006
5

We also serve

Book 5 of 6 · published 1942

Buy on Amazon
1942
6
Rabbit-proof fence book cover

Rabbit-proof fence

Latest in the series · book 6 of 6 · published 2002

Buy on Amazon
2002

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Doris Pilkington?

Doris Pilkington has 6 books catalogued in this guide spanning 1942–2006.

Which Doris Pilkington series should I start with?

Doris Pilkington's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is Caprice, A Stockman's Daughter (1991).

How many books has Doris Pilkington written?

Doris Pilkington has 6 books catalogued in this guide, published between 1942 and 2006. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Doris Pilkington's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 6 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Doris Pilkington's books organised into series?

This guide splits Doris Pilkington's 6 books into categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (6 books).