Chloe Benjamin

Chloe Benjamin

1 Series • 3 Books

1
Series
3
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: The Anatomy of Dreams (2014)

ⓘ About Chloe Benjamin

Chloe Benjamin is an American author that hails from San Francisco, California. She is a graduate of Vassar College and also went on to receive an M.F.A. in creative fiction from the University of Wisconsin in Madison. In her spare time, Benjamin also teaches workshops on everything that has to do with the business of publishing. The classes take into account everything from writing to finding a literary agent. She currently lives with her husband in Madison in Wisconsin. Her first novel is titled The Anatomy of Dreams and was published in 2014. The book was well received and won a number of awards and prizes. It was published by Atria via Simon & Schuster. It was long listed for the Center for Fiction First Novel Prize in 2014 and received the Edna Ferber Fiction Book Award.

All Book Series by Chloe Benjamin

1
The Anatomy of Dreams book cover

The Anatomy of Dreams

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
2
The Immortalists book cover

The Immortalists

Book 2 of 3 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
3
Under Story book cover

Under Story

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Chloe Benjamin?

Chloe Benjamin is an American author that hails from San Francisco, California. She is a graduate of Vassar College and also went on to receive an M.F.A. in creative fiction from the University of Wisconsin in Madison. In her spare time, Benjamin also teaches workshops on everything that has to do with the business of publishing.

Which Chloe Benjamin series should I start with?

Chloe Benjamin's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is The Anatomy of Dreams (2014).

How many books has Chloe Benjamin written?

Chloe Benjamin has 3 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2014 and 2026. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Chloe Benjamin's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 3 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Chloe Benjamin's books organised into series?

This guide splits Chloe Benjamin's 3 books into categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (3 books).