C

Caisey Quinn

9 Series • 21 Books

9
Series
21
Books
9
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Kylie Ryans Books
Start with: Girl with Guitar (2013)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Keep Me Still Books
Start with: Keep Me Still (2013)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Second Chance Books
Start with: Last Second Chance (2014)

ⓘ About Caisey Quinn

Caisey Quinn is a noteworthy author from Birmingham, Alabama, who has written many novels based on the New Adult and Romance genres. Quinn has written more than 12 book sunder four different series, all of which have become quite popular. Quinn has a unique style of writing the plots of her novels in which she often describes the love life of the southern girls who find their true love in unexpected places. As of today, she lives in Birmingham, Alabama along with her husband, a daughter and a few pet animals. The novel series Kylie Ryan written by her has gone on to become a bestselling series. This has increased the popularity of Quinn to a greater extent. Other than that, Quinn has also written a number of other contemporary romance novels and new adult books.

All Book Series by Caisey Quinn

1
Girl with Guitar book cover

Girl with Guitar

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
2
Girl on Tour book cover

Girl on Tour

Book 2 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
3
Girl in Love book cover

Girl in Love

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
1
Keep Me Still book cover

Keep Me Still

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
2
Hold Us Close book cover

Hold Us Close

Book 2 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
3

Let You Leave

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
1
Last Second Chance book cover

Last Second Chance

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
2
Falling for Fate book cover

Falling for Fate

Book 2 of 3 · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014
3
Falling for You book cover

Falling for You

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
1
Leaving Amarillo book cover

Leaving Amarillo

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
2
Loving Dallas book cover

Loving Dallas

Book 2 of 3 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
3
Missing Dixie book cover

Missing Dixie

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
1
Lit Fuse book cover

Lit Fuse

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
2
Live Wire book cover

Live Wire

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
1
Hot for Her book cover

Hot for Her

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
Student Seduction / Hot for Teacher book cover

Student Seduction / Hot for Teacher

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
1
Tempting Wyatt book cover

Tempting Wyatt

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
2
Resisting Isaac book cover

Resisting Isaac

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
Give Me You book cover

Give Me You

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
2
The Naughty List book cover

The Naughty List

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
1
All I Ever Wanted book cover

All I Ever Wanted

Single-title series · published 2014

Buy on Amazon
2014

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Caisey Quinn?

Caisey Quinn is a noteworthy author from Birmingham, Alabama, who has written many novels based on the New Adult and Romance genres. Quinn has written more than 12 book sunder four different series, all of which have become quite popular. Quinn has a unique style of writing the plots of her novels in which she often describes the love life of the southern girls who find their true love in unexpected places.

Which Caisey Quinn series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Kylie Ryans series, the earliest of Caisey Quinn's multi-book series: it opens with Girl with Guitar (2013) and runs to 3 books across 2013–2014, ending with Girl in Love (2014). Caisey Quinn's other series stand alone, so they can be read in any order.

How many books has Caisey Quinn written?

Caisey Quinn has 21 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2013 and 2025. 18 of them belong to 7 named series — the largest being the Kylie Ryans series with 3 books — and 3 are standalone titles, collections or anthologies.

In what order should Caisey Quinn's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Caisey Quinn's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Kylie Ryans (2013–2014, 3 books), Keep Me Still (2013–2014, 3 books) and Neon Dreams (2015, 3 books), plus 3 more.

How are Caisey Quinn's books organised into series?

This guide splits Caisey Quinn's 21 books into 7 named series and 3 titles that stand alone or appear only in collections: Kylie Ryans (3 books, 2013–2014); Keep Me Still (3 books, 2013–2014); Neon Dreams (3 books, 2015); Nashville's Finest (2 books, 2017); The Seduction Duet (2 books, 2019), plus 2 further series.