B

Benjamin Wallace

11 Series • 32 Books

11
Series
32
Books
11
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of The Bulletproof Adventures of Damian Stockwell Books
Start with: Horror in Honduras (2012)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Dads Vs. Books
Start with: Dads Versus The World (2016)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Duck & Cover Adventures Books
Start with: Post-Apocalyptic Nomadic Warriors (2011)

ⓘ About Benjamin Wallace

Benjamin Wallace is a science fiction, comedy and humor and thriller author. Before he became a bestselling author, he worked in advertising for several years until he could no longer take it. He never enjoyed writing and then have other people that could not write change things while acknowledging that they were not writers. While he published his first novel very recently, his dalliance with writing started a long time ago. Wallace still remembers his first story which was a blatant rip-off of “My Science Project,” the movie. He was only eight years old then and did not understand anything about copyright and how illegal his actions were. When he was eleven years old, he remembers reading Steve Martin’s “The Cruel Shoes,” which he loved.

All Book Series by Benjamin Wallace

1
Horror in Honduras book cover

Horror in Honduras

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
2
Terrors of Tesla book cover

Terrors of Tesla

Book 2 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
3
The Mechanical Menace book cover

The Mechanical Menace

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
1
Dads Versus The World book cover

Dads Versus The World

Series opener · book 1 of 5 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
2
Dads vs. Zombies book cover

Dads vs. Zombies

Book 2 of 5 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
3
Night of the Grubby Urchin book cover

Night of the Grubby Urchin

Book 3 of 5 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
4
Day of the Really, Really Dead book cover

Day of the Really, Really Dead

Book 4 of 5 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
5
Dads vs. Zombies: Year 2 book cover

Dads vs. Zombies: Year 2

Latest in the series · book 5 of 5 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
1
Post-Apocalyptic Nomadic Warriors book cover

Post-Apocalyptic Nomadic Warriors

Series opener · book 1 of 7 · published 2011

Buy on Amazon
2011
2
Knights of the Apocalypse book cover

Knights of the Apocalypse

Book 2 of 7 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
3
Pursuit of the Apocalypse book cover

Pursuit of the Apocalypse

Book 3 of 7 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
4
Revenge of the Apocalypse book cover

Revenge of the Apocalypse

Book 4 of 7 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
5
Crossroads of the Apocalypse book cover

Crossroads of the Apocalypse

Book 5 of 7 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
6
The Ghost and The Coyote book cover

The Ghost and The Coyote

Book 6 of 7 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
7
Champion of the Apocalypse book cover

Champion of the Apocalypse

Latest in the series · book 7 of 7 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
The Big Book of Dumb White Husband book cover

The Big Book of Dumb White Husband

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
2
Watch Your Junk and Other Advice for Expectant Fathers book cover

Watch Your Junk and Other Advice for Expectant Fathers

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
1
Junkers book cover

Junkers

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
2
Junkers Season Two book cover

Junkers Season Two

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
1
Shattered Alliance book cover

Shattered Alliance

Series opener · book 1 of 4 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
2
Send in the Clones book cover

Send in the Clones

Book 2 of 4 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
3
Alone on Altair book cover

Alone on Altair

Book 3 of 4 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
4
The Crimson Gambit book cover

The Crimson Gambit

Latest in the series · book 4 of 4 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
The Immortal Engine book cover

The Immortal Engine

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2014 Co-authored · Scott McFadden

Buy on Amazon
2014
2
Vanderbilt's Behemoth book cover

Vanderbilt's Behemoth

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2014 Co-authored · Scott McFadden

Buy on Amazon
2014
1
Tortugas Rising book cover

Tortugas Rising

Single-title series · published 2011

Buy on Amazon
2011
1
Spit of the Demon book cover

Spit of the Demon

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
2
Young Adventurer's Alphabet book cover

Young Adventurer's Alphabet

Book 2 of 3 · published 2013

Buy on Amazon
2013
3
23:30 History Made book cover

23:30 History Made

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
1
Giving The Bird book cover

Giving The Bird

Single-title series · published 2012

Buy on Amazon
2012
1
Tales of the Apocalypse Volume 1 book cover

Tales of the Apocalypse Volume 1

Series opener · book 1 of 2 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
2
Commando Pandas & Other Odd Thoughts book cover

Commando Pandas & Other Odd Thoughts

Latest in the series · book 2 of 2 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Benjamin Wallace?

Benjamin Wallace is a science fiction, comedy and humor and thriller author. Before he became a bestselling author, he worked in advertising for several years until he could no longer take it. He never enjoyed writing and then have other people that could not write change things while acknowledging that they were not writers.

Which Benjamin Wallace series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Duck & Cover Adventures series, the earliest of Benjamin Wallace's multi-book series: it opens with Post-Apocalyptic Nomadic Warriors (2011) and runs to 7 books across 2011–2025, ending with Champion of the Apocalypse (2025). Benjamin Wallace's other series stand alone, so they can be read in any order.

How many books has Benjamin Wallace written?

Benjamin Wallace has 32 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2011 and 2025. 25 of them belong to 7 named series — the largest being the Duck & Cover Adventures series with 7 books — and 7 are standalone titles, collections or anthologies.

In what order should Benjamin Wallace's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Benjamin Wallace's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Duck & Cover Adventures (2011–2025, 7 books), The Bulletproof Adventures of Damian Stockwell (2012–2015, 3 books) and Dumb White Husband (2012, 2 books), plus 4 more.

How are Benjamin Wallace's books organised into series?

This guide splits Benjamin Wallace's 32 books into 7 named series and 7 titles that stand alone or appear only in collections: Duck & Cover Adventures (7 books, 2011–2025); Dads Vs. (5 books, 2016–2023); Shattered Alliance (4 books, 2020–2025); The Bulletproof Adventures of Damian Stockwell (3 books, 2012–2015); Dumb White Husband (2 books, 2012), plus 2 further series.