A

Amanda Bouchet

4 Series • 11 Books

4
Series
11
Books
4
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Endeavor Books
Start with: Nightchaser (2019)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Heirs of the Second Dawn Books
Start with: The Light Under the Shadow Wing (2026)
Popular Choice
Publication Order of Kingmaker Chronicles Books
Start with: A Promise of Fire (2016)

ⓘ About Amanda Bouchet

Amanda Bouchet is one the highly reputed authors from The United States of America, who likes to write her books based on the paranormal, fantasy, and romance genres. She is well known for writing down her debut novel series called as The Kingmaker Chronicles. Author Bouchet was born and brought up in the New England region of America. She used to spend most of her time by tromping in and around the woods in her town as well as making up some grand adventures through her imagination. Her interest in developing the stories and adventures had risen to such a level that it seemed inevitable that she would start writing all the stories down. It helped author Bouchet to grow as an author.

All Book Series by Amanda Bouchet

1
Nightchaser book cover

Nightchaser

Series opener · book 1 of 3 · published 2019

Buy on Amazon
2019
2
Starbreaker book cover

Starbreaker

Book 2 of 3 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
3
Dawnmaker book cover

Dawnmaker

Latest in the series · book 3 of 3 · published 2023

Buy on Amazon
2023
1
The Light Under the Shadow Wing book cover

The Light Under the Shadow Wing

Single-title series · published 2026

Buy on Amazon
2026
1
A Promise of Fire book cover

A Promise of Fire

Series opener · book 1 of 6 · published 2016

Buy on Amazon
2016
2
Breath of Fire book cover

Breath of Fire

Book 2 of 6 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
3
Heart on Fire book cover

Heart on Fire

Book 3 of 6 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
4
Of Fate and Fire book cover

Of Fate and Fire

Book 4 of 6 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
5
A Curse of Queens book cover

A Curse of Queens

Book 5 of 6 · published 2022

Buy on Amazon
2022
6
Beneath the Burning Sea book cover

Beneath the Burning Sea

Latest in the series · book 6 of 6 · published 2025

Buy on Amazon
2025
1
A Curse For Spring book cover

A Curse For Spring

Single-title series · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Amanda Bouchet?

Amanda Bouchet is one the highly reputed authors from The United States of America, who likes to write her books based on the paranormal, fantasy, and romance genres. She is well known for writing down her debut novel series called as The Kingmaker Chronicles. Author Bouchet was born and brought up in the New England region of America.

Which Amanda Bouchet series should I start with?

The best place to start is the Kingmaker Chronicles series, the earliest of Amanda Bouchet's multi-book series: it opens with A Promise of Fire (2016) and runs to 6 books across 2016–2025, ending with Beneath the Burning Sea (2025). Amanda Bouchet's other series stand alone, so they can be read in any order.

How many books has Amanda Bouchet written?

Amanda Bouchet has 11 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2016 and 2026. 10 of them belong to 3 named series — the largest being the Kingmaker Chronicles series with 6 books — and 1 is a standalone title, collection or anthology.

In what order should Amanda Bouchet's series be read?

Read each series in publication order — the numbered entries in each series follow the year each book first appeared. Amanda Bouchet's series do not depend on one another, so they can be started in any order; by start date they are Kingmaker Chronicles (2016–2025, 6 books), Endeavor (2019–2023, 3 books) and Heirs of the Second Dawn (2026, 1 book).

How are Amanda Bouchet's books organised into series?

This guide splits Amanda Bouchet's 11 books into 3 named series and 1 title that stands alone or appear only in collections: Kingmaker Chronicles (6 books, 2016–2025); Endeavor (3 books, 2019–2023); Heirs of the Second Dawn (1 book, 2026).