A

Alyssa Palombo

1 Series • 6 Books

1
Series
6
Books
1
Active

🎯 Where Should I Start?

Best Starting Point
Publication Order of Standalone Novels
Start with: The Violinist of Venice (2015)

ⓘ About Alyssa Palombo

Alyssa Palombo is a historical fiction author from Buffalo New York that is best known for her debut novel “The violinist of Venice.” Palombo went to Canisius College in New York, from where she minored in music and majored in creative writing and English. As a classically trained mezzo-soprano that also plays the piano, she loves incorporating her music into her novels. When she is not writing, you can find her reading, traveling or dreaming of the next destination, attending a concert, hanging out with friends and cracking nonsensical inside jokes, and planning for the next holiday. Palombo also loves French fries and is a self-proclaimed metalhead with too many pajamas, hoodies, sunglasses but never enough novels to read.

All Book Series by Alyssa Palombo

1
The Violinist of Venice book cover

The Violinist of Venice

Series opener · book 1 of 6 · published 2015

Buy on Amazon
2015
2
The Most Beautiful Woman in Florence book cover

The Most Beautiful Woman in Florence

Book 2 of 6 · published 2017

Buy on Amazon
2017
3
The Spellbook of Katrina Van Tassel book cover

The Spellbook of Katrina Van Tassel

Book 3 of 6 · published 2018

Buy on Amazon
2018
4
The Borgia Confessions book cover

The Borgia Confessions

Book 4 of 6 · published 2020

Buy on Amazon
2020
5
Heavy Metal Symphony book cover

Heavy Metal Symphony

Book 5 of 6 · published 2021

Buy on Amazon
2021
6
The Assassin of Venice book cover

The Assassin of Venice

Latest in the series · book 6 of 6 · published 2024

Buy on Amazon
2024

? Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Alyssa Palombo?

Alyssa Palombo is a historical fiction author from Buffalo New York that is best known for her debut novel “The violinist of Venice.” Palombo went to Canisius College in New York, from where she minored in music and majored in creative writing and English. As a classically trained mezzo-soprano that also plays the piano, she loves incorporating her music into her novels. When she is not writing, you can find her reading, traveling or dreaming of the next destination, attending a concert, hanging out with friends and cracking nonsensical inside jokes, and planning for the next holiday.

Which Alyssa Palombo series should I start with?

Alyssa Palombo's books stand alone rather than forming a numbered series, so there is no reading order to follow. The natural first pick is The Violinist of Venice (2015).

How many books has Alyssa Palombo written?

Alyssa Palombo has 6 books catalogued in this guide, published between 2015 and 2024. They all sit in a single category — Standalone Novels — rather than in numbered series.

In what order should Alyssa Palombo's series be read?

No reading order is needed: none of the 6 books catalogued here do not form a numbered series, so any title can be picked up first. Within each category they are listed by publication year.

How are Alyssa Palombo's books organised into series?

This guide splits Alyssa Palombo's 6 books into categories rather than numbered series: Standalone Novels (6 books).